Thursday’s scores, semifinals schedule – Orange County Register

The softball scores from the CIF-SS quarterfinal playoff games Thursday, and the updated schedule for the semifinals.

DIVSION 1
Norco 20, Pacifica 2
Grand Terrace 16, Mission Viejo 2
Orange Lutheran 1, Valencia/Valencia 0
Los Alamitos 4, Santiago/Corona 1

Semifinals, Tuesday, May 30, 3:15 p.m.
Grand Terrace at Norco
Orange Lutheran at Los Alamitos

DIVISION 2
St. Lucy’s 4, Villa Park 0
Camarillo 9, Santa Monica 1
Dana Hills 12, Charter Oak 5
Riverside Poly 3, Santa Margarita 1

Semifinals, Tuesday, May 30, 3:15 p.m.
Camarillo at St. Lucy’s
Riverside Poly at Dana Hills

DIVISION 3
Murrieta Mesa 14, Knight 1
Ayala 1, Los Altos 0
Hart 9, Patriot 8

Quarterfinal, Friday, 3:15 p.m.
Cerritos at Fullerton

Semifinals, Tuesday, May 30, 3:15 p.m.
Murrieta Mesa vs. TBD
Ayala at Hart

DIVISION 4
Quarterfinals, Thursday
Buena 13, Jurupa Hills 0
St. Joseph/Lakewood 11, Rubidoux 0
Beaumont 11, Montclair 4
San Marcos 2, Beckman 0

Semifinals, Tuesday, May 30, 3:15 p.m.
St. Joseph/Lakewood at Buena
San Marcos at Beaumont

DIVISION 5
Quarterfinals, Thursday
South Torrance 5, Sultana 0
West Torrance 7, Fillmore 5
Heritage Christian 11, South El Monte 1
Godinez 3, Alemany 2

Semifinals, Tuesday, May 30, 3:15 p.m.
West Torrance at South Torrance
Godinez at Heritage Christian

DIVISION 6
Quarterfinals, Thursday
Sierra Canyon 7, Webb 4
Wilson/Hacienda Heights 6, Harvard-Westlake 0
St. Anthony 11, Culver City 4
Notre Dame/Sherman Oaks 5, Schurr 2

Semifinals, Tuesday, May 30, 3:15 p.m.
Sierra Canyon at Wilson/Hacienda Heights
Notre Dame/Sherman Oaks at St. Anthony

DIVISION 7
Quarterfinals, Thursday
Village Christian 17, Carnegie 0
Century 4, Mountain View 3
Santa Rosa Academy 2, Grace Brethren 1
Santa Ynez 18, Connelly 1

Semifinals, Tuesday, May 30, 3:15 p.m.
Century at Village Christian
Santa Rosa Academy at Santa Ynez

Championship schedule
June 2-3, at Barber Park, Irvine

 

Read the full article from the Source…

Back to Top